Rod StewartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roderick David Stewart

Birth Place: Highgate, London, England

Birthday: January 10, 1945, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rod Stewart Photos

  • The Voice - Season 4 - "The Live Playoff Results" - Garrett Gardner, Josiah Hawley, Karina Iglesias and Rod Stewart
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 4 - "The Live Playoff Results" - Rod Stewart
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • A Home for the Holidays - Rod Stewart
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/Triage Entertainment/CBS
  • A Home for the Holidays - Rod Stewart
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/Triage Entertainment/CBS
  • Rod Stewart and Kimberly Stewart - Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, Oct.
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Awards party, Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - Concert Series benefiting Wall Street, March 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - AOL Music Live Concert, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart, Usher and Ronnie Wood - Fashion Rocks, Sept. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - Fashion Rocks, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Liza Minnelli and Rod Stewart - "Cinema Against AIDS Cannes" benefit, May 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Penny Lancaster and Rod Stewart - Fashion Rocks, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Penny Lancaster, Rod Stewart and family - American Music Awards, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - "A&E In Concert With Rod Stewart", Nov. 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Penny Lancaster and Rod Stewart - performes at St. Regis Hotel, Oct. 2002
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - his Album Release party, Sept. 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Rod Stewart - "Grand Slam for Children" fundraiser, Sept. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop