Rod Serling Celebrity Watchlist

Rod Serling

Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling

Birth Place: Syracuse, NY

Died: June 28, 1975

Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Blackburn

Ravenswood Boss Calls Series a Terrifying Twilight Zone for Teens

If viewers think Pretty Little Liars is scary, just wait for the show's new spin-off Ravenswood. "On Pretty Little Liars we've surprised people and we've put people in jeopardy, but we've never had a chance to straight-out sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Five Characters in Search of an Exit
A hobo, clown, bagpipe player, ballerina and military officer are trapped in a huge cylinder.
Saving the Fallen
There's a heightened sense of urgency as the Coast Guard launches for a fisherman at risk of losing his arm, a young man that suffered a dangerous fal (more…)
The Enemy Within
Simon helps a pregnant classmate give up her baby.
A Frightening School Festival
Everyone is upset by Yui's submission of what they should do for the culture festival. She submitted that they do a region research display or a calli (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 4:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Arrival(Season 3, Episode 2) Syfy

A routine passenger flight arrives without a single person onboard, and three men investigating each see a different plane. Sheckly: Harold J. Stone. Malloy: Fredd Wayne. Bengston: Noah Keen. Ramp Attendant: Bing Russell. Tower Operator: Robert Brubaker (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Fri Feb 24 5:00am
The Twilight ZoneThe Shelter(Season 3, Episode 3) Syfy

A man whose bomb shelter has just enough room for his family is besieged by neighbors when an alert sounds. Stockton: Larry Gates. Grace: Peggy Stewart. Paul: Michael Burns. Harlowe: Jack Albertson. Henderson: Sandy Kenyon. Mrs. Henderson: Mary Gregory. Ho (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Fri Feb 24 5:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Passersby(Season 3, Episode 4) Syfy

In the aftermath of the Civil War, a wounded Confederate soldier (James Gregory) meets an aristocrat unsure of her husband's fate. Lavinia: Joanne Linville. Jud: Warren Kemmerling. Lieutenant: David Garcia. Charlie: Rex Holman.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams Developing Event Series Based on Twilight Zone Creator's Script

J.J. Abrams is developing an event series based on the final screenplay from Twilight Zone creator R…

J.J. Abrams (inset) has "incredible" plans for <EM>Star Trek</EM>.
Lost Boss Tackles Star Trek Enterprise

J.J. Abrams, the man behind Lost, Alias and Mission: Impossible III, is about to add another sci-fi…

<EM>Medium</EM> in 3-D: Grab your glasses!
What Are Medium's Hottest 3-D Tricks?

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, NBC's Medium enters a new dimension — the third one, to be exact — with the bro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, NY
  • Died: June 28, 1975
  • Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

Trending TonightSee all »