Rod Serling Celebrity Watchlist

Rod Serling

Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Died: June 28, 1975

Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Blackburn

Ravenswood Boss Calls Series a Terrifying Twilight Zone for Teens

If viewers think Pretty Little Liars is scary, just wait for the show's new spin-off Ravenswood. "On Pretty Little Liars we've surprised people and we've put people in jeopardy, but we've never had a chance to straight-out sc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patterns - Official Trailer
01:19 — Rod Serling’s tale of ruthless men and ambitious women clawing for control of a billion dollar empire first aired in Jan 1955 on Kraft Television Thea (more…)
Night Cry - Official Trailer
02:46 — Night Cry is a trilogy in the tradition of "Alfred Hitchcock Presents" and Rod Serling's "The Twilight Zone". Episode One "Prayer for the Dead" start (more…)
In The Presence Of Mine Enemies - Official Trailer
01:27 — In the Warsau Ghetto of 1943, one man's struggle to keep his family together leads him to the ultimate crisis of faith, and one final chance at redemp (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 3:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Trade-ins(Season 3, Episode 31) Syfy

An elderly couple want to have their bodies rejuvenated, but can afford the process for only one of them. John: Joseph Schildkraut. Marie: Alma Platt. Vance: Noah Keen. Farraday: Theodore Marcuse. Young John Holt: Edson Stroll. Receptionist: Mary McMahon (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Mar 28 6:00am
The Twilight ZoneThe Little People(Season 3, Episode 28) Syfy

On a seemingly barren planet, two space pilots discover a Lilliputian civilization, to which one proclaims himself a god. Craig: Joe Maross. Fletcher: Claude Akins. Spaceman No. 1: Michael Ford. Spaceman No. 2: Robert Eaton. Host: Rod Serling.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed Mar 29 4:30am
The Twilight ZoneHocus-Pocus and Frisby(Season 3, Episode 30) Syfy

The tall tales of an inveterate liar (Andy Devine) attract the attention of an alien delegation. Mitchell: Howard McNear. Alien No. 1: Milton Selzer. Alien No. 2: Larry Breitman. Alien No. 3: Peter Brocco. Rod Serling is the host.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams Developing Event Series Based on Twilight Zone Creator's Script

J.J. Abrams is developing an event series based on the final screenplay from Twilight Zone creator R…

J.J. Abrams (inset) has "incredible" plans for <EM>Star Trek</EM>.
Lost Boss Tackles Star Trek Enterprise

J.J. Abrams, the man behind Lost, Alias and Mission: Impossible III, is about to add another sci-fi…

<EM>Medium</EM> in 3-D: Grab your glasses!
What Are Medium's Hottest 3-D Tricks?

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, NBC's Medium enters a new dimension — the third one, to be exact — with the bro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Died: June 28, 1975
  • Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns