Rod Serling Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling

Birth Place: Syracuse, NY

Birthday: December 25, 1924, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Blackburn
Ravenswood Boss Calls Series a Terrifying Twilight Zone for Teens

If viewers think Pretty Little Liars is scary, just wait for the show's new spin-off Raven…

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams Developing Event Series Based on Twilight Zone Creator's Script

J.J. Abrams is developing an event series based on the final screenplay from Twilight Zone…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Rip Van Winkle Caper(Season 2, Episode 24) Syfy

Thieves emerge from suspended animation to spend the gold they pilfered 100 years before. Farwell: Oscar Beregi. DeCruz: Simon Oakland. Brooks: Lew Gallo. Erbie: John Mitchum. Man on Road: Wallace Rooney. Woman on Road: Shirley O'Hara.

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
Planet of the Apes TCM

Astronauts crash-land on a planet where the human inhabitants are mute savages who are despised, preyed upon and enslaved by a race of highly civilized and intelligent apes. The film was an Oscar winner for its simian makeup. Rod Serling and Michael Wilson (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
The Twilight ZoneNo Time like the Past(Season 4, Episode 10) Syfy

Dana Andrews plays a scientist who goes back in time seeking to alter disasters in history. Abigail: Patricia Breslin. Harvey: Robert F. Simon. Lusitania Captain: Tudor Owen. Professor: Malcolm Atterbury. Hanford: Robert Cornthwaite. Musician: John Zaremba (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop