Rod SerlingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Rodman Serling

Birth Place: Syracuse, NY

Birthday: December 25, 1924, Capricorn

Profession: Writer, Television host, Narrator

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Blackburn
Ravenswood Boss Calls Series a Terrifying Twilight Zone for Teens

If viewers think Pretty Little Liars is scary, just wait for the show's new spin-off Raven…

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams Developing Event Series Based on Twilight Zone Creator's Script

J.J. Abrams is developing an event series based on the final screenplay from Twilight Zone…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00am
The Twilight ZoneTwenty-two(Season 2, Episode 17) Syfy

Confined to a hospital, a dancer (Barbara Nichols) continually imagines being led to the morgue---where there's a vacancy. Doctor: Jonathan Harris. Barney: Fredd Wayne. Morgue Nurse: Arline Sax. Day Nurse: Mary Adams. Night Nurse: Norma Connolly. Airline A (more…)

Sun Mar 1 5:30am
The Twilight ZoneThe Odyssey of Flight 33(Season 2, Episode 18) Syfy

After a freak acceleration through the sound barrier, a passenger-flight crew loses all radio contact. Captain: John Anderson. Craig: Paul Comi. Hatch: Sandy Kenyon. Purcell: Harp McGuire. Jane: Beverly Brown.

Mon Mar 2 5:00am
The Twilight ZoneMr. Dingle, the Strong(Season 2, Episode 20) Syfy

Burgess Meredith plays a meek man turned strong thanks to a Martian experiment. Bettor: Don Rickles. Bartender: James Westerfield. Callahan: Edward Ryder. Martian No. 1: Douglas Spencer. Venusian No. 1: Donald Losby. Venusian No. 2: Greg Irvin. Written by (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop