Rod Blagojevich Celebrity Watchlist

Rod Blagojevich

Birth Name: Milorad Blagojevic

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 10, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Former Illinois governor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rod Blagojevich

Blagojevich Sentenced to 14 Years in Federal Prison

Rod Blagojevich was sentenced to 14 years in federal prison Wednesday, The Associated Press reports. The former Illinois' governor's 18 felony corruption convictions included allegations that he tried to sell President Barack Obama's vacated Senate s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rod Blagojevich Is Impeached
Rod Blagojevich is impeached even after appearing on all the talk shows.
Rod Blagojevich Is Arrested
Rod Blagojevich could have just been pawning his wedding ring or selling puppies out of his trunk.
Colbert and Colmes - Roland Burris Appointment
Rod Blagojevich proves himself to be a civil rights leader.
Yahweh or No Way - Roland Burris
You can hear Rod Blagojevich's entire conversation with God on the FBI wiretap.

More NewsSee all »

Patti Blagojevich, Rod Blagojevich
Rod Blagojevich Found Guilty in Corruption Trial

Rod Blagojevich has been convicted on 17 counts in connection to accusations that he tried to sell P…

Rod Blagojevich
Blagojevich Allowed to Appear on Celebrity Apprentice

A judge will allow former Illinois Governor Rod Blagojevich to join the cast of The Celebrity Appren…

Cyndi Lauper and Bret Michaels
New Celebrity Apprentice Cast Revealed

Two reality-TV veterans and a pop songstress make up part of this year's Celebrity Apprentice cast.…

Davey Holmes
Fox Finds Worthy Political Cause

Fox has committed to a pilot for the political drama Worthy, according to The Hollywood Reporter.Wri…

Rod and Patti Blagojevich
Patti Blagojevich Joins NBC's I'm a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!

Testing the very limits of the word "celebrity," NBC has cast Patti Blagojevich on I'm a Celebrity‚Ķ…

Heidi Montag, Spencer Pratt, Rod Blagojevich
I'm a Celebrity Cast Announced; Blagojevich Inexplicably Still Involved

Idol headache Sanjaya Malakar, the ubiquitous Janice Dickinson and professional lovers Heidi Montag…

Details

  • Birth Name: Milorad Blagojevic
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: December 10, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Former Illinois governor

Trending TonightSee all »