Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (397 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon

On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is waving a gun in the faces of a handful of hostages aboard a ship that has been commandeered in international waters. Among the captives is one Leroy… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 8:00pm
NCISCabin Fever(Season 12, Episode 15) CBS

Gibbs' arch-nemesis is suspected of being responsible for an explosion at a summit on global terror, but Gibbs chooses to sit out the investigation to help a grief-stricken Fornell, whose life is on the verge of imploding following his wife's murder.

Wed May 27 10:00am
NCISDevil's Triad(Season 11, Episode 10) USA

Complications arise when it is discovered there is a link between a murder victim and the current boyfriend of Gibbs's ex-wife. Meanwhile, NSA analyst Ellie Bishop adjusts to joining the NCIS team.

Wed May 27 11:00am
NCISHomesick(Season 11, Episode 11) USA

A mysterious illness strikes dozens of children from military families. Gibbs and the team investigate the cause, while Abby and Jimmy partner with the Naval Medical Research Center to determine the strain of the outbreak.

More NewsSee all »

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Thomas Gibson
Keck's Exclusives: Criminal Minds and NCIS Honor the Dead

Two CBS procedurals will revisit the darkest hours of their characters' lives this fall. In October,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (397 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »