Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(442 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'NCIS' Sneak Peek: Vance Returns
04:14 — The future of NCIS agency director "Leon Vance" (Rocky Carroll) was uncertain when his wife passed away and he took a leave of absence from the unit. (more…)
Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
NCISShalom(Season 4, Episode 1) USA

With Gibbs retired to Mexico, Tony's in charge, and he has his hands full when Ziva witnesses a political assassination and the FBI believes she's the killer. While the team searches for Ziva, who's on the run, she seeks out the one person she knows can he (more…)

I’ll Watch613 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
NCISEscaped(Season 4, Episode 2) USA

Gibbs is temporarily reinstated as an agent when a convict (Brandon Barash) whom Gibbs and Fornell put away escapes and becomes a threat to Fornell and his young daughter. Mickey Stokes: Hal Holbrook. Gary Silverstin: Courtney Gains. Stanley Springer: Wayn (more…)

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
NCISSingled Out(Season 4, Episode 3) USA

The team investigates after a Navy lieutenant goes missing and her bloody, abandoned car is found. Meanwhile, Shepard makes Tony an offer that could change his career. Graham Thomas: Seamus Dever. Justin Farris: Misha Collins. Calvin Hopper: Daniel Hagen (more…)

I’ll Watch445 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans