Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(442 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:05am
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:00pm
NCISTwilight(Season 2, Episode 23) USA

The investigation into the murders of two Navy officers leads to the discovery that the killings are part of a bigger plan---which includes the assassination of Gibbs. And Gibbs' nemesis the terrorist Ari (Rudolf Martin) could be the mastermind. Tom Morrow (more…)

I’ll Watch674 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Conclusion. Ari (Rudolf Martin) lures Ducky away from headquarters and kidnaps him, sending Gibbs into a frantic search for his colleague and friend. Ziva: Cote de Pablo. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Abby: Pauley Perrette.

I’ll Watch520 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor