Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(442 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:00pm
NCISSafe Harbor(Season 9, Episode 5) USA

A murder investigation of a Coast Guard officer leads to a Lebanese family seeking asylum in the U.S.

I’ll Watch2143 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
NCISBlood Brothers(Season 13, Episode 10) CBS

The Secretary of Defense calls on NCIS to help a sailor who is battling leukemia to locate a donor for a bone marrow transplant, after two of his siblings are killed in the line of duty. Meanwhile, Bishop returns home to Oklahoma for Thanksgiving.

I’ll Watch1220 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor