Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(443 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

Big changes are ahead for NCIS this fall. After the departure of Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly), CBS' flagship procedural is undergoing a reboot of sorts as it heads into its 14th season, which picks up in real time -- i.e. a few months after Tony'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.
NCIS - In Search of Torres
01:17 — The NCIS team gets a lead to the whereabouts of Special Agent Torres.
The IT Crowd Season 5
Deep in the sub-basement of the ambiguous company of Reynholm Industries, are not one, but two socially awkward IT guys. Moss, an electronics wizard a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00am
NCISLt. Jane Doe(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Two seamen (Chris Heuisler, Donnie Jeffcoat) stumble upon the body of a female Navy lieutenant, and, in the absence of an ID, Gibbs' team races to find her identity. Cdr. Reynolds: Kent Faulcon. PO Cynthia Cluxton: Amy Sloan.

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
NCISBoxed In(Season 3, Episode 12) USA

While searching a Senegalese ship that they believe is being used to smuggle small arms, Tony and Ziva are captured and locked in a container while the team tries to discover their whereabouts.

I’ll Watch423 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
NCISRavenous(Season 3, Episode 17) USA

The team head to Shenandoah National Park where a sailor was killed by a bear, and they discover that a woman was with the victim and is probably still in the park and vulnerable to an attack. Meanwhile, Abby fumes because Gibbs forgot to take her out for (more…)

I’ll Watch392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind