Rocky Carroll Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (397 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rocky Carroll Photos

  • Rocky Carroll - delivers the commencement address at his alma mater ('85), Webster University, St. Louis, May 9, 2009
    Photo By: Rocky Carroll
  • NCIS - Season 11 - Rocky Carroll, Brian Dietzen, Michael Weatherly, Pauley Perrette, Mark Harmon, Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray and David McCallum
    Photo By: Kevin Lynch/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Shabbat Shalom" - Paula Newsome, Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Hereafter" - Rocky Carroll, Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Hereafter" - Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Shiva" - Akinsola Aribo, Sean Murray, Rocky Carroll, Pauley Perrette, Kiara Muhammad, David McCallum and Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Shabbat Shalom" - Cote de Pablo, Rocky Carroll, Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 10 - "Shabbat Shalom" - Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Good Son" - Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Good Son" - Kiara Muhammad, Akinsola Aribo, Rocky Carroll, Paula Newsome and Jocko Sims
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "The Tell" - Mark Harmon and Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "Secrets" - Rocky Carroll, Michael Weatherly and Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Ron P. Jaffe/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - "Psych Out" - Rocky Carroll as NCIS Director Leon Vance
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 9 - Rocky Carroll stars as NCIS Director Leon Vance
    Photo By: Matt Hoyle/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - "Two Faced" - Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - Brian Dietzen, Pauley Perrette, David McCallum, Cote de Pablo, Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll, Sean Murray and Michael Weatherly
    Photo By: Brian Bowen Smith/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - Pauley Perrette, Michael Weatherly, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, Cote de Pablo, Brian Dietzen, Rocky Carroll and David McCallum
    Photo By: Brian Bowen Smith/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - "Spider and the Fly" - Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 8 - "Spider and the Fly" - Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll, Marco Sanchez
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Rules Fifty-One" - Rocky Carroll and Mark Harmon as Gibbs
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Endgame" - Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Outlaws and In-Laws" - Rocky Carroll and Mark Harmon
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Good Cop, Bad Cop" - Mark Harmon and Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Truth Or Consequences" - Rocky Carroll and Mark Harmon as Gibbs
    Photo By: courtesy CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 1 - "Identity" - Guest star Rocky Carroll as Assistant Director Leon Vance
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles - Rocky Carroll as Vance
    Photo By: Art Streiber/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Aliyah" - Guest star Michael Nouri and Rocky Carroll
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Aliyah" - Michael Weatherly, Michael Rivkin, Rocky Carroll, Mark Harmon, Cote de Pablo abd guest star Arnold Vosloo
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Knockout" - Rocky Carroll as Vance with guest stars Khamani Griffin, Paula Newsome, China Anne McClain
    Photo By: Ron P. Jaffe/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Knockout" - Rocky Carroll as Vance
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6, "Silent Night" - Rocky Carroll as NCIS Director Leon Vance
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Cloak"- Rocky Carroll as Leon Vance and guest star Jude Ciccolella as Secretary of the Navy Phillip Davenport
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6, "Capitol Offense" - Rocky Carroll as Director Vance, Mark Harmon as Gibbs, Sean Murray as McGee
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 6 - "Last Man Standing" - Rocky Carroll as Leon Vance
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 5 Finale, "Judgment Day" - Mark Harmon as Gibbs, Rocky Carroll as Leon Vance
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 5 Finale, "Judgment Day" - Cote de Pablo as Ziva David, Michael Weatherly as Anthony Dinozzo, Mark Harmon as Gibbs, Rocky Carroll as Leon Vance
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 5, "Internal Affairs" - Guest star Rocky Carroll as NCIS Assistant Director Leon Vance
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/CBS
  • The Game - Season 2, "The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode" - Rocky Carroll as Kenny, Lee Majors as Coach Ross
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
  • The Game - Season 1, "Mi Casa Es Su Casa" - Wendy Raquel Robinson as Tasha with guest star, Rocky Carroll as Coach Kenny Taylor
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW

Related Galleries

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

12 Photos | Nov 7, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop