Rocky Carroll Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roscoe Carroll

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: July 8, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (397 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Ralph Waite, Mark Harmon
Finale Preview: NCIS Pays Tribute to Ralph Waite

There won't be any loose ends or jangled nerves at the close of May 13's finale, which honors the la…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Celebrates NCIS

Check out all 12 of this week's NCIS covers featuring Mark Harmon, Rocky Carroll…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIdentity(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the opener of the "NCIS" spin-off following the undercover agents of the NCIS Office of Special Projects, working from a Spanish mission headquarters in Los Angeles, agent G. Callen (Chris O'Donnell) returns to work four months after being shot and join (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesSearch and Destroy(Season 1, Episode 4) ESQTV

The team searches for a former Marine who murdered an Iraqi businessman he had been hired to protect.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
NCISThe Meat Puzzle(Season 2, Episode 13) USA

Three dissected bodies are found in cannisters and Ducky realizes that there's a link between the bodies and an old murder trial that required his expert testimony. Vanessa Mallard: Nina Foch. Vincent Hanlan: Morgan Weisser. Jonathan Hanlan: Pat Healy.