Rock Hudson Celebrity Watchlist

Rock Hudson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roy Harold Scherer Jr.

Birth Place: Winnetka, IL

Birthday: November 17, 1925, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rock Hudson and his wife Phyllis Gates
Secret Files Reveal Rock Hudson's Gay Confession and RFK-Marilyn Affair

Rock Hudson's wife once confronted him for being gay, Judy Garland kept several caches of drugs hidd…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, g…

<EM>Smallville</EM>'s John Glover now narrates <EM>The Drowsy Chaperone</EM>.
John Glover: Smallville's Luthor Is a Winner as Drowsy's Loser

On the CW'sĀ Smallville, John Glover plays the scheming and sexy Lionel Luthor. But this summer he's…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 7:30am
I Love LucyIn Palm Springs(Season 4, Episode 26) HALMRK

Lucy and Ricky and Ethel and Fred are bored with each other so the gals head off to Palm Springs for a break. Rock Hudson guests as himself (and has a hand in getting the couples back together). Mrs. McGillicuddy: Kathryn Card.

Sun Apr 12 6:00pm
Pillow Talk TCM

Rock Hudson-Doris Day romp about a playboy songwriter and a career woman who feud over their shared party line, then meet and fall in love. An Oscar winner for Best Original Screenplay; Day was nominated for Best Actress; and Thelma Ritter received a Best (more…)