Robson Green Celebrity Watchlist

Robson Green

Birth Name: Robson Golightly Green

Birth Place: Hexham, Northumberland, England

Birthday: December 18, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Television host, Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Being Human

Roush Review: Being Human and More Weekend TV

A few nights ago, when Modern Family's Cameron-as-Fizbo tried on a court jester's shtick for size, Mitchell offered this dour rejoinder: "There goes the theory that an English accent makes everyone sound smart." I don't think it's Anglophile snobbery… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
Season 3 Recap
01:01 — Revisit all of the thrilling twists and turns from Season 3 of 'Strike Back.'
Season 4 Trailer
00:52 — Get ready for the 4th and final season of 'Strike Back' with this exhilarating preview.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robson Golightly Green
  • Birth Place: Hexham, Northumberland, England
  • Birthday: December 18, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Television host, Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting