Robin Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey

House of Cards Renewed for Season 4

Your favorite binge-watch is coming back! Netflix announced on Thursday that House of Cards has been renewed for a fourth season. Kevin Spacey and Robin Wright are both signed on to return as Frank and Claire Underwood. House of Cards star breaks dow… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
Moneyball FXX

Baseball general manager Billy Beane reinvents the Oakland A's by employing unorthodox scouting methods that initially make him a laughingstock in the major leagues.

Sat Aug 1 11:00pm
Moneyball FXX

Baseball general manager Billy Beane reinvents the Oakland A's by employing unorthodox scouting methods that initially make him a laughingstock in the major leagues.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Season 3: Can Frank Climb Higher Than the White House?

Executive producer Beau Williamson previews the challenges of the presidency

Kevin Spacey
Watch the Ominous House of Cards Season 3 Trailer Now

The Underwoods haven't changed a bit

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright
When Does House of Cards Return?

Netflix has set a release date for the third season of House of Cards.

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »