Robin Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany

Orphan Black's Tatiana Maslany Finally Wins an Emmy

Tatiana Maslany won the Emmy for Lead Actress in a Drama Series at Sunday's 68th Primetime Emmy Awards for her performance on BBC America's Orphan Black. It was Maslany's second nomination for the sci-fi series. In Season 4, she played eight charact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Cards - Season 4
They've always been a great team. But now Frank and Claire become even greater adversaries as their marriage stumbles and their ambitions are at odds.
House of Cards Keeping Lips Zipped?
02:16 — Will Kevin Spacey and Robin Wright spill "House of Cards" season two spoilers? Plus, meet the newest character to go up against Frank Underwood.
Dylan Penn Shares Acting Advice She Got from Her Famous Parents
01:09 — The daughter of Sean Penn and Robin Wright is stepping into acting for the horror flick 'Condemned.'
Robin Wright Can Dance!
02:39 — Jimmy Fallon found out just what Robin Wright was made of when he had her participate in "Turn and Face the Music" on Thursday's Tonight Show -- and s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:25pm
Rampart TMC

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Oct 10 1:20pm
Rampart TMC

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind