Robin Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FTN Page 2: December 28
23:15 — Miss the second half of the show? Watch. Robin Wright and David Rohde discuss the battle against ISIS.
How will 2014's flashpoints - North Korea, Iran, Iraq, Syria - impact 2015?
06:16 — Robin Wright and David Rohde make sense of some troubling events across the world in 2014, from North Korea to Iraq and Syria, and what they might mea (more…)
House Of Cards: Chapter 48 Trailer
01:12 — At the convention, Frank and his team publicly push for Catherine Durant to be chosen as his running mate, but privately pursue a different agenda.
House Of Cards: Chapter 41 Trailer
01:40 — As Claire begins exploring a campaign of her own, she and Frank engage in backdoor political maneuvering. But this time they're not on the same side.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 6:05pm
Rampart SHO2e

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>
4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

Are you ready?

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Joel Kinnaman
Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Is he Frank's friend or foe?

Ben Roster and Robin Wright
Robin Wright and Ben Foster Call Off Engagement (Again)

The summer of splits strikes again!

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Renewed for Season 4

How long until we can buy "Underwood/Underwood 2016" bumper stickers?

Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Season 3: Can Frank Climb Higher Than the White House?

Executive producer Beau Williamson previews the challenges of the presidency

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »