Robin Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sebastian Arcelus as Lucas Goodwin

House of Cards' Sebastian Arcelus on Lucas Goodwin's Last Big Blaze of Glory

[Warning: The following contains spoilers about Season 4 of House of Cards. Read at your own risk.] Welp, that happened. If you gorged on House of Cards the minute Netflix unveiled Season 4 last week, you know by now Frank Underwood (Kevin Spacey) fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dylan Penn Shares Acting Advice She Got from Her Famous Parents
01:09 — The daughter of Sean Penn and Robin Wright is stepping into acting for the horror flick 'Condemned.'
Robin Wright Can Dance!
02:39 — Jimmy Fallon found out just what Robin Wright was made of when he had her participate in "Turn and Face the Music" on Thursday's Tonight Show -- and s (more…)
During Commercial Break: Josh Charles
02:02 — Jimmy remembers a fake Twitter account he made for Josh Charles.
‘House of Cards’ Season 3 Released On Netflix
01:19 — Thirteen new episodes of the popular political drama starring Kevin Spacey and Robin Wright were released on Netflix Thursday night, and tons of fans (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 3:30am
Rampart SHO

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Mon Sep 12 12:50pm
Rampart SHO

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>
4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

Are you ready?

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Joel Kinnaman
Suicide Squad's Joel Kinnaman Joins House of Cards

Is he Frank's friend or foe?

Ben Roster and Robin Wright
Robin Wright and Ben Foster Call Off Engagement (Again)

The summer of splits strikes again!

Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Renewed for Season 4

How long until we can buy "Underwood/Underwood 2016" bumper stickers?

Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Season 3: Can Frank Climb Higher Than the White House?

Executive producer Beau Williamson previews the challenges of the presidency

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting