Robin WrightCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robin Wright Photos

  • Robin Wright and Ben Foster - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Sara De Boer/startraksphoto.com
  • Robin Wright - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Robin Wright - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Robin Wright - "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo" New York premiere, December 14, 2011
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright - The Moves 2011 Power Women Awards in New York City, November 9, 2011
    Photo By: John Lamparski/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Sean Penn - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Sean Penn - The 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 25, 2009
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Robin Wright Penn and Sean Penn - The "Milk" world premiere in San Francisco, October 28, 2008
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Sean Penn and Robin Wright Penn - The "What Just Happened' premiere in New York City, October 1, 2008
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Dakota Fanning - Movieline’s Hollywood Life 9th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Portrait gallery - April 22, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn - 2007 Film Independent's Spirit Awards - Santa Monica, CA- Feb. 24, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Dustin Hoffman - The 2006 BAFTA/LA Cunard Britannia Awards - Los Angeles, CA - Nov. 2, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn - Los Angeles, CA - Oct. 17, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Aniston and Robin Wright Penn - West Hollywood, CA - Oct. 16, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn, Jude Law, Anthony Minghella, and Juliette Binoche - 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival - "Breaking and Entering" portraits - Sept. 13, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn - 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival - "Breaking and Entering" premiere - Toronoto, Canada - Sept. 13, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Sean Penn - The 31st Annual Toronto International Film Festival "All The King's Men" premiere, September 10, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn - "Sorry Haters" New York City screening - March 1, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Robert Downey Jr. - The 2003 Sundance Film Festival "The Singing Detective" portraits, January 18, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Robin Wright Penn and Robert Downey Jr.- 2003 Sundance Film Festival - "The Singing Detective" - Park City, Utah - Jan.18, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sean Penn and Robin Wright Penn - Toronto Film Festival - "White Oleander" premiere - Toronto, Ontario - Sept. 6, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Michel Gill, Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Kevin Spacey, Peter Bradbury, Robin Wright
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Robin Wright
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards – Season2 – Robin Wright
    Photo By: Nathaniel E. Bell/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Season 1 - "Chapter 12" - Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Sesaon 1 - "Chapter 9 " - Ben Daniels and Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Sesaon 1 - "Chapter 9 " - Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Sesaon 1 - "Chapter 9 " - Robin Wright and Mahershala Ali
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Season 1 - "Chapter 8" - Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright and Michael Kelly
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Season 1 - "Chapter 8" - Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Season 1 - "Chapter 6" - Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • House of Cards - Season 1 - "Chapter 6" - Sandrine Holt, Corey Stoll and Robin Wright
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/Netflix
  • The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
    Photo By: The Private Lives of Pippa Lee - Keanu Reeves, Robin Wright Penn
  • State of Play - Robin Wright Penn and Ben Affleck
    Photo By: Universal Pictures

Related Galleries

TV's Most Stylish Characters

20 Photos | Feb 14, 2014

The Best Performances of 2013

30 Photos | Dec 15, 2013

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

117 Photos | Sep 22, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop