Robin Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 8, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Wright, Kevin Spacey
House of Cards Season 3: Can Frank Climb Higher Than the White House?

Executive producer Beau Williamson previews the challenges of the presidency

Kevin Spacey
Watch the Ominous House of Cards Season 3 Trailer Now

The Underwoods haven't changed a bit

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright
When Does House of Cards Return?

Netflix has set a release date for the third season of House of Cards.

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Stylish Characters

These TV characters show a special flair for fashion

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes