Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1951, Cancer

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robin Williams: Irrepressible Actor Dies at 63
02:20 — Robin Williams was one of the most explosively, exhaustively, prodigiously verbal comedians who ever lived, says film critic A. O. Scott. And the only (more…)
Gilbert Gottfried Remembers Robin Williams
00:49 — Gilbert Gottfried told our camera guy his favorite Robin Williams memory at a press conference in Germany.
Fans Petition to Memorialize Robin Williams in Next Zelda Game
01:03 — Following Robin Williams' death earlier this week, a petition has been gaining supporters who want the actor to be memorialized in the next Legend of (more…)
Billy Crystal Will Present Robin Williams Tribute at the Emmys
01:37 — A good friend of Robin Williams, Billy Crystal will present a tribute to him at the 2014 Primetime Emmys on Monday, August 25....

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:45am
Jumanji FREFM

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch562 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
Robin William's Last Hours REELZ

The death of Robin Williams is spotlighted.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: July 21, 1951, Cancer
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans