Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Google Global Searches: Robin Williams, Ebola
10:45 — In TODAY’s Take, Natalie Morales, Willie Geist, Al Roker and Tamron Hall talk about some of the top global searches of 2014 on the search engine, incl (more…)
"Night at the Museum" Stars Gush Over Robin Williams
02:30 — Ben Stiller, Rebel Wilson and more share memories of working with the late comedian on his final flick "Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb" at th (more…)
‘Museum’ Cast Talks New Film, Robin Williams
03:40 — The cast and director of “Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb” sat down with TODAY’s Sheinelle Jones to talk about the great success of the movies (more…)
Noobz - Official Trailer
01:13 — Noobz is the first big, outrageous comedy to capture gamer culture from the inside. Four friends hit the road to LA to compete in the Cyberbowl Video (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 2:40am
Dead Poets Society MOMAX

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Thu Mar 30 5:00am
The Final Cut SHO

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sat Apr 1 8:15am
License to Wed HBOSGe

A newly engaged couple must take an outlandish marriage-preparation course from a creepy clergyman.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.