Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FernGully: The Last Rainforest
Magic and adventure await in FernGully, a spectacular rainforest where a bat named Batty, whose radar has gone haywire, joins together with Crysta, Pi (more…)
Comedian Margaret Cho Describes Importance Of Icons Like Joan Rivers And Robin WIlliams.
01:12 — Cho, trailblazing comedian and host of the 59th GRAMMY Awards Premiere Ceremony, discusses the impact that comedy albums from Rivers and Williams had (more…)
Noel
At Christmas time, Leo hires a traumatologist to force Josh to confront his unacknowledged stress resulting from when he was shot. Josh initially deni (more…)
Models Love Magic
While Simon and Gordon disagree on compromising their values to land a lucrative client, Lauren gets stuck in the multi-million dollar Victoria’s Secr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 1:32am
Mrs. Doubtfire BRAVO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch1009 Watching
Fri Feb 24 11:00am
License to Wed HBO

A newly engaged couple must take an outlandish marriage-preparation course from a creepy clergyman.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Fri Feb 24 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) TBS

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop