Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Noobz - Official Trailer
01:13 — Noobz is the first big, outrageous comedy to capture gamer culture from the inside. Four friends hit the road to LA to compete in the Cyberbowl Video (more…)
The Big Wedding
00:30 — Don (De Niro) and Ellie (Keaton), a long divorced couple are forced to pretend that they are still happily married at their son's wedding. Among all o (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Freddie Prinze Jr. Reflects on His Father's Friendship with Muhammad Ali
01:52 — The actor also opened up to ET about the late Paul Walker and Robin Williams.
Robin Williams' Best Friends Remember the Legend
01:24 — We caught up with some of Robin's celebrity friends on the red carpet of the opening of the SAG Foundations' Robin Williams Center.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 7:00pm
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch1023 Watching
Fri Mar 24 8:20am
The World According to Garp HBO2

A writer deals with an overbearing mother, a nurse who turns into a controversial and famous feminist figure after publishing a memoir that becomes more successful than any of her son's books. She takes in a series of lost souls, many of whom affect Garp's (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Mar 24 9:55am
Insomnia MAX

A sleep-deprived detective (Al Pacino) plays an intense cat-and-mouse game with a sly murderer in a remote Alaska town. Effective Hitchcock-style thriller from director Christopher Nolan. Robin Williams costars as a creepy novelist who's the prime suspect (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more