Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedian Margaret Cho Describes Importance Of Icons Like Joan Rivers And Robin WIlliams.
01:12 — Cho, trailblazing comedian and host of the 59th GRAMMY Awards Premiere Ceremony, discusses the impact that comedy albums from Rivers and Williams had (more…)
Survivors
13:12 — The dead are rising and the city has been evacuated. Two survivors remain.
The Slumber Party
12:40 — Pearl's getting ready for her slumber party, but Mr. Krabs' meddling in the party preparations is getting out of control. Pearl forces him out of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 19 4:30pm
Jumanji Syfy

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Sun Feb 19 7:00pm
Insomnia MOMAX

A sleep-deprived detective (Al Pacino) plays an intense cat-and-mouse game with a sly murderer in a remote Alaska town. Effective Hitchcock-style thriller from director Christopher Nolan. Robin Williams costars as a creepy novelist who's the prime suspect (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Feb 20 6:30am
License to Wed HBOSGe

A newly engaged couple must take an outlandish marriage-preparation course from a creepy clergyman.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.

Shop