Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Noobz - Official Trailer
01:13 — Noobz is the first big, outrageous comedy to capture gamer culture from the inside. Four friends hit the road to LA to compete in the Cyberbowl Video (more…)
The Big Wedding
00:30 — Don (De Niro) and Ellie (Keaton), a long divorced couple are forced to pretend that they are still happily married at their son's wedding. Among all o (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Freddie Prinze Jr. Reflects on His Father's Friendship with Muhammad Ali
01:52 — The actor also opened up to ET about the late Paul Walker and Robin Williams.
Robin Williams' Best Friends Remember the Legend
01:24 — We caught up with some of Robin's celebrity friends on the red carpet of the opening of the SAG Foundations' Robin Williams Center.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 10:25am
The Birdcage MOMAX

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch577 Watching
Sun Mar 26 2:40am
Good Morning, Vietnam MOMAX

A portrait of an irreverent Armed Forces Radio deejay in Saigon during the Vietnam War.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Mar 27 7:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Ultimate Fighting Champion(Season 3, Episode 24) MTV

Pete pursues the Ultimate Fighting championship; Chandler has a slap-happy new boss; Ross dates Phoebe's friend. Billy Crystal and Robin Williams have cameos. Pete: Jon Favreau. Doug: Sam McMurray. Bonnie: Christine Taylor.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns