Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: August 11, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Williams

Robin Williams' Widow: "We Were Living a Nightmare"

In an interview that aired Tuesday on Good Morning America, Robin Williams' widow Susan revealed that doctors had told the comedian he had less than three years to live, and that his paranoia and anxiety in the weeks leading up to his suicide were so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aladdin - Official Trailer
01:20 — After falling in love with a beautiful princess, a lowly street urchin uses a genie's magic power to transform himself in to a handsome prince in orde (more…)
Flubber - Official Trailer
02:11 — A wacky professor invents the super-bouncy substance called "Flubber."
FernGully: The Last Rainforest
Magic and adventure await in FernGully, a spectacular rainforest where a bat named Batty, whose radar has gone haywire, joins together with Crysta, Pi (more…)
Comedian Margaret Cho Describes Importance Of Icons Like Joan Rivers And Robin WIlliams.
01:12 — Cho, trailblazing comedian and host of the 59th GRAMMY Awards Premiere Ceremony, discusses the impact that comedy albums from Rivers and Williams had (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 2:00pm
Happy Feet Two TOON

Penguins Mumble and Gloria struggle to help their dance-phobic son Erik find his place in their community, while a new threat may put a stop to their singing and dancing forever.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Tue Feb 28 10:00pm
Jumanji Syfy

Two kids discover an old board game and when they start playing it they are greeted by a man who has spent years trapped inside the game since playing it at age 12. His only hope for freedom involves finishing the dangerous game.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Wed Mar 1 12:05pm
Insomnia MAX

A sleep-deprived detective (Al Pacino) plays an intense cat-and-mouse game with a sly murderer in a remote Alaska town. Effective Hitchcock-style thriller from director Christopher Nolan. Robin Williams costars as a creepy novelist who's the prime suspect (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin and Susan Williams
Robin Williams' Widow Breaks Down in Her First Interview Since His Death

Watch a preview here

Zelda Williams, Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Daughter Zelda Shares Heartwrenching Post About Her Struggle with Depression

"I live my sadness every day," she writes

"Jumanji"
You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Questionable choices have been made.

Aladdin (1992)
Directed by Ron Clements, John Musker
Shown from left: The Blue Genie of the Lamp (voice: Robin Williams), Aladdin 'Al'/Prince Ali Ababwa (voice: Scott Weinger)
Wish Granted! A Live-Action Aladdin Prequel All About Genies Is Coming

Is Disney wrong to mess with such a significant part of Robin Williams' legacy?

Robin Williams
Break Out the Tissues: Here's the Trailer for Robin Williams' Final Film Boulevard

In Boulevard, Robin Williams stars as a man who's dissatisfied with how his life had turned out.

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: August 11, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.