Robin Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wi…

Robin Williams
Report: Robin Williams' Suicide Triggered By Dementia Hallucinations

The death of Robin Williams, who hung himself in August, was allegedly triggered by Lewy B…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:50am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Sat Mar 7 10:45am
Dead Poets Society SHO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.

Sun Mar 8 1:00am
A.I. Artificial Intelligence WGNA

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop