Robin Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Robin Williams Left His Fortune to His Children and Wife

Robin Williams left his estate to a trust for his children, but also made sure that his wife, Susan…

Robin Williams
Report: Robin Williams' Suicide Triggered By Dementia Hallucinations

The death of Robin Williams, who hung himself in August, was allegedly triggered by Lewy Body Dement…

Robin Williams
Robin Williams' Death Is Officially Ruled a Suicide

Robin Williams' death has been officially ruled a suicide by the Marin County coroner, CNNreports. A…

Robin Williams
Pam Dawber to Headline PBS Tribute to Robin Williams

PBS is planning an hourlong tribute to Robin Williams that will air next week, the network announced…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:30am
Mrs. Doubtfire HBO

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

Sun Mar 29 2:00pm
A.I. Artificial Intelligence WGNAMER

A robot boy designed to feel love longs to become human, and embarks on a soulful journey after being forsaken by his inventor. Befriended by a pleasure cyborg and a talking "super toy" bear, the artificial boy flees a city where robots must fight for the (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:15am
Dead Poets Society SHO

A staid but well-respected prep school is enlivened by a newly-arrived, charismatic English teacher, who inspires his students with unconventional methods and philosophies.