Robin Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer

User Rating:2.84 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pharrell Williams and Robin Thicke

Robin Thicke and Pharrell Ordered to Pay $7.3 Million to Marvin Gaye's Family

The jury in the "Blurred Lines" case finally reached a verdict on Tuesday. Robin Thicke and Pharrell Williams have been ordered to pay $7.3 million to the family of Marvin Gaye for copyright infringement, Variety reports. The 5 most damning things we… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 1:00pm
American Dad!Permanent Record Wrecker(Season 10, Episode 18) TBS

CIA budget cuts leave Stan out in the cold, and since his company work record is classified, his only employment opportunity is at a local grocery store that is managed by Steve. Meanwhile, Roger and an annoying coffee-shop musician engage in a wager that (more…)

Fri May 29 3:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodAuf Wiedersehen, Mitches(Season 1, Episode 6) BET

Kevin wants a music career, to the chagrin of one of the husbands. Elsewhere, Boris happens upon a former flame, thanks to Duane's latest scheme.

Fri May 29 11:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodNo New Friends(Season 3, Episode 3) BET

Still mad about what happened on the ledge, Kevin finds new friends to replace Nick, Boris, Duane and Nelly. Duane sees monetary gain in Boris' spiritual quest, while the guys see another side or two or three of Wayne Brady.

More NewsSee all »

Paula Patton, Robin Thicke
No More Blurred Lines: Paula Patton Officially Files for Divorce from Robin Thicke

Paula Patton doesn't want Robin Thicke back. According to TMZ, Patton has filed for divorce from her…

Robin Thicke
The 5 Most Damning Things We Learned From Robin Thicke's Deposition

If you've been living under a rock, don't own a radio or a television, or have somehow been lucky en…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Robin Thicke
See Robin Thicke's Latest Attempt to Win Back Paula Patton

Robin Thicke wants his wife back. On Sunday's BET Awards, the singer debuted his new song — aptly ti…

Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake Tops Billboard Music Awards

Justin Timberlake topped the Billboard Music Awards, both with his seven wins and his awesome accept…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer
  • User Rating:2.84 out of 5 (81 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »