Robin Thicke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Ratajkowski, "Blurred Lines"

Emily Ratajkowski Hates "Blurred Lines" Now As Much As You Do

Emily Ratajkowski is as over Robin Thicke's "Blurred Lines" as the rest of the world. In a new interview with InStyle UK, the model revealed she wasn't a fan of the music video concept - in which she and two other models were featured topless and use… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Going for Gold
01:01 — The Top 4 are training for their big finish! Who will stand atop the podium in The Voice finale?
We Can't Stop/Blurred Lines/Give It 2 U (Medley)
06:26 — Miley Cyrus and Robin Thicke are joined by 2 Chainz and Kendrick Lamar for medley of 'We Can't Stop', Blurred Lines and 'Give It 2 U' at the 2013 VMAs (more…)
OneRepublic: 6 Days 'til Live
02:54 — OneRepublic debuted their new single on The Voice stage. Take a peek at the small army that collaborates to put a primetime performance together in si (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Pharrell Williams and Robin Thicke
Robin Thicke and Pharrell Ordered to Pay $7.3 Million to Marvin Gaye's Family

The Gaye attorney also seeks to halt sales

Paula Patton, Robin Thicke
No More Blurred Lines: Paula Patton Officially Files for Divorce from Robin Thicke

Paula Patton doesn't want Robin Thicke back. According to TMZ, Patton has filed for divorce from her…

Robin Thicke
The 5 Most Damning Things We Learned From Robin Thicke's Deposition

If you've been living under a rock, don't own a radio or a television, or have somehow been lucky en…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Ryan Kwanten and Alexander Skarsgaard
Top Moments: True Blood's Steamy Sex Dream and Robin Thicke Can't Take a Hint

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Mass Exodus: HBO's new series The Leftovers follows the after…

Robin Thicke
See Robin Thicke's Latest Attempt to Win Back Paula Patton

Robin Thicke wants his wife back. On Sunday's BET Awards, the singer debuted his new song — aptly ti…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer

Trending TonightSee all »