Robin Thicke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer

User Rating:2.84 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robin Thicke Photos

  • Robin Thicke and Paula Patton - 2013 MTV Video Music Awards in Brooklyn, New York, August 25, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage
  • Robin Thicke and Paula Patton - 2103 BET Awards in Los Angeles, California, June 30, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/BET/Getty Images
  • Robin Thicke - The 2012 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, May 20, 2012
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/Getty Images
  • Robin Thicke and Lil Wayne - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Timbaland, Kanye West, Robin Thicke, Rihanna and Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL" announcing the nominations for the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards, August 7, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 5 - "Live Top 8 Performances" - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 8 - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 4 - "Live Eliminations" - T.I. and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 4 - "Live Eliminations" - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Party Songs" - Robin Thicke and Olivia Chisholm
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Robin Thicke and Olivia Chisholm
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Songs That Inspire" - Alexis Foster and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Alexis Foster and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Olivia Chisholm and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "Classic Duets" - Robin Thicke and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Kelly McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Robin Thicke and Alexis Foster
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodinl/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - "The Superstar's Greatest Hits" - Olivia Chisholm and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Kelly Clarkson, Quddus, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - John Legend, Jennifer Nettles, Robin Thicke and Kelly Clarkson
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Robin Thicke, Jennifer Nettles, Kelly Clarkson and John Legend
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Duets - Season 1 - Kelly Clarkson, John Legend, Jennifer Nettles and Robin Thicke
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC

Related Galleries

Celebrity Babysitters Club

16 Photos | Aug 14, 2014

TMI! Celebs Who Overshare

19 Photos | Oct 10, 2013

2013 BET Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

20 Photos | Jun 30, 2013

Billboard Music Awards: Hot Looks

20 Photos | May 21, 2012

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Shop