Robin ThickeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Music producer

User Rating: (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Patton, Robin Thicke
No More Blurred Lines: Paula Patton Officially Files for Divorce from Robin Thicke

Paula Patton doesn't want Robin Thicke back. According to TMZ, Patton has filed for divorc…

Robin Thicke
The 5 Most Damning Things We Learned From Robin Thicke's Deposition

If you've been living under a rock, don't own a radio or a television, or have somehow bee…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:44am
Real Husbands of HollywoodA Blurred 47 1/2 Hours(Season 3, Episode 5) BET

A disruptive Kevin may be replaced on a movie shoot by his comic rival, Mike Epps. Elsewhere, Kevin is mocked by an Internet star, and Kevin fumbles in a scene with Regina Hall.

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodVote for Kidney(Season 3, Episode 11) BET

"Falling Legend" and "47½ Hrs." have a premiere duel on the same night at adjacent theaters, while Kevin and Spoken Reasons have a "Kevin duel-off" instigated by George Lopez. It all comes to an explosive stop that impacts Nick, and at Trina's urging the (more…)

Wed Jan 28 7:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodOne in a Bazillion(Season 3, Episode 12) BET

In the season 3 finale, Boris tries to restore his reputation with a charity event. Kevin hilariously schemes to renege on his promise to donate his kidney to Nick. A funny and shocking ending upends everything, especially for Kevin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop