Robin Quivers Celebrity Watchlist

Robin Quivers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robin Ophelia Quivers

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: August 8, 1952, Leo

Profession: TV and radio personality

User Rating:1 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Quivers
Howard Stern Sidekick Robin Quivers Reveals Cancer Battle

Robin Quivers, the sidekick on Howard Stern's radio show, revealed Mondaythat she has been battling…

HERE COME THE JUDGES

Howard Stern will be joined by longtime sidekick Robin Quivers, film critic Richard Roeper (Ebert &…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Tue Apr 7 12:55am
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.