Robin GivensCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robin Simone Givens

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck
First Look: The Gretas Return to Chuck

The Gretas of Chuck are no more. In Monday's episode, Sarah (Yvonne Strahovski) and Chuck…

Alex O'Loughlin, Zachary Levi, Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: _Hawaii Five-0_ Mysteries Solved, a Chuck Exit and Beckett's Tough Choice

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 2:00am
Head of State TBS

An obscure black politician (Chris Rock) is chosen to run for president in this occasionally funny but ultimately unsatisfying comedy, which marks Rock's directorial debut. Bernie Mac's brash performance is a highlight. Rock also co-wrote the screenplay wi (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:00pm
Head of State TBS

An obscure black politician (Chris Rock) is chosen to run for president in this occasionally funny but ultimately unsatisfying comedy, which marks Rock's directorial debut. Bernie Mac's brash performance is a highlight. Rock also co-wrote the screenplay wi (more…)

Fri Feb 6 2:05pm
Boomerang ENC

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop