Roberto Rossellini Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roberto Gastone Zeffiro Rossellini

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Died: June 3, 1977

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

(Movie Clip) Find A Pretty Spot
Following expansive war montage footage, and having taken their first civilian prisoners, footloose soldiers Ulysses (Albert Juross) and Michelangelo (more…)
(Movie Clip) I Believe In Hell's Power
Teresa Ricci as sister Gilberte, informing Pierre Arditi (title character) of their father's departure for a witch trial, which he also attends, Anne (more…)
(Movie Clip) Descartes
Pierre Arditi (title character), already something of a phenomenon in 17th century France, has just attended a lecture by the renowned philosopher Des (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Roberto Gastone Zeffiro Rossellini
  • Birth Place: Rome, Italy
  • Died: June 3, 1977
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?