Robert Zemeckis Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Zemeckis

Birth Name: Robert Lee Zemeckis

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 14, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spencer Grammer, Scott Michael Foster, Lea Thompson, Jim Abele

Lea Thompson Talks Greek Stint and '80s Influences

When Greek returns, Cappie (Scott Michael Foster) and Casey (Spencer Grammer) will be heading into an uphill battle to save their relationship. Enter Cappie's parents, who come to town to help the new pair find some clarity. TVGuide.com sat down with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flight - Trailer
01:32 — In this action-packed mystery thriller, Academy Award winner, Denzel Washington stars as Whip Whitaker, a seasoned airline pilot, who miraculously cra (more…)
The Walk - Trailer
04:42 — Directed by Robert Zemeckis, the film is a true story based on Philippe Petit’s book “To Reach the Clouds,” starring Joseph Gordon-Levitt as the young (more…)
Back To The Future - Trailer
00:39 — Steven Spielberg produced this tale about a modern-day teenager transported back to the 1950s, where he encounters the teens who will someday become h (more…)
The Walk - Trailer
02:38 — Directed by Robert Zemeckis, the film is a true story based on Philippe Petit’s book “To Reach the Clouds,” starring Joseph Gordon-Levitt as the young (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 9:00pm
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Mon May 30 3:30am
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Mon May 30 11:00am
Back to the Future SPIKE

An eccentric scientist builds a time machine, which accidentally transports a high-school student back to the 1950s, where the teen inadvertently interferes with the budding romance between his future parents. The boy must figure out how to set things righ (more…)

I’ll Watch1946 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Jim Carrey Is Really Out to Scrooge Moviegoers

Jim Carrey will play Ebenezer Scrooge — as well as the three ghosts that haunt him — in a…

Charlotte Salt, <EM>Wildfire</EM>
Wildfire Adds Salt to a Rocky Romance

Fans of ABC Family's Wildfire had better brace themselves for a new arrival from across the pond. Ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Lee Zemeckis
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 14, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter