Robert Young Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Young

Birth Name: Robert George Young

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 22, 1907, Pisces

Died: July 21, 1998

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Hog Confinement Next Door
03:31 — As Illinois’ hog confinements grow, neighbors can end up at odds with each other, like farmer Matt Heissinger and confinement owner Robert Young.
The Hurt Locker - Clip - Cell Phone
00:41 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.
The Hurt Locker - Opening Sequence
07:44 — The Hurt Locker is a riveting, suspenseful portrait of the courage under fire of the military's unrecognized heroes: the technicians of a bomb squad w (more…)
The Hurt Locker - Trailer
02:31 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:45am
Born Free TCM

Fact-based tale of two conservationists who raise an orphaned lion cub named Elsa, and experience the profound connection between humans and animals. The film won Oscars for Best Original Score and Best Song.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:30pm
The Chronicles of Riddick IFC

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch764 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:35am
The Chronicles of Riddick IFC

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch764 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert George Young
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: February 22, 1907, Pisces
  • Died: July 21, 1998
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college