Robert Young Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Young

Birth Name: Robert George Young

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Died: July 21, 1998

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss Me, Kill Me - Official Trailer
01:58 — From director Casper Andreas ("Going Down in LA-LA Land") and screenwriter David Michael Barrett ("Such Good People") comes "Kiss Me, Kill Me," a sexy (more…)
Hog Confinement Next Door
03:31 — As Illinois’ hog confinements grow, neighbors can end up at odds with each other, like farmer Matt Heissinger and confinement owner Robert Young.
The Hurt Locker - Clip - Cell Phone
00:41 — An elite Army bomb squad plays a cat and mouse game in Iraq.
The Hurt Locker - Opening Sequence
07:44 — The Hurt Locker is a riveting, suspenseful portrait of the courage under fire of the military's unrecognized heroes: the technicians of a bomb squad w (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 3:00am
The Chronicles of Riddick TBS

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch785 Watching
Fri Mar 31 2:15pm
The Hurt Locker SHO

Jeremy Renner heads the cast of this Oscar-winning war drama about a trio of soldiers who specialize in dismantling improvised explosive devices in Baghdad. These three members of the Explosive Ordnance Disposal squad must put their fear and their personal (more…)

I’ll Watch625 Watching
Sat Apr 1 2:30pm
The Chronicles of Riddick TNT

Sequel to the cult sci-fi hit "Pitch Black" in which a fugitive eludes bounty hunters and fights intergalactic warriors.

I’ll Watch785 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert George Young
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Died: July 21, 1998
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.