Robert YoungCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert George Young

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 22, 1907, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:15pm
Born Free TCM

The touching story of a couple raising a lion cub in Kenya. Bill Travers, Virginia McKenna. Kendall: Geoffrey Keen. Makkede: Omar Chambath. Sam: Bill Godden. Oscar-winning title song by John Barry. Fine performances. Directed by James Hill.

Tue Feb 10 9:00am
Crossfire TCM

One of the first major-studio efforts to confront anti-Semitism, this Best Picture nominee is a film-noir account of a quartet of GIs who get involved in the murder of a Jewish Army veteran.

Sat Feb 14 1:00am
The Hurt Locker FXM

Jeremy Renner heads the cast of this Oscar-winning war drama about a trio of soldiers who specialize in dismantling improvised explosive devices in Baghdad. These three members of the Explosive Ordnance Disposal squad must put their fear and their personal (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop