Robert Young Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Young

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert George Young

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 22, 1907, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
Claudia and David FXM

Further adventures of Rose Franken's housewife. Dorothy McGuire, Robert Young, Mary Astor, Gail Patrick. Phil: John Sutton. Edith: Rose Hobart. O'Toole: Jerome Cowan. Directed by Walter Lang.

Sun Apr 5 10:40am
Sweet Rosie O'Grady FXM

Betty Grable vehicle with a brighter plot than usual. She plays a star feuding with a reporter (Robert Young) who exposed her burlesque past. Adolphe Menjou, Reginald Gardiner. Edna: Virginia Grey. Composer: Phil Regan. Fast paced. Irving Cummings directed (more…)

Mon Apr 6 7:30am
Sweet Rosie O'Grady FXM

Betty Grable vehicle with a brighter plot than usual. She plays a star feuding with a reporter (Robert Young) who exposed her burlesque past. Adolphe Menjou, Reginald Gardiner. Edna: Virginia Grey. Composer: Phil Regan. Fast paced. Irving Cummings directed (more…)