Robert Young Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert George Young

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 22, 1907, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:40am
Claudia and David FXM

Further adventures of Rose Franken's housewife. Dorothy McGuire, Robert Young, Mary Astor, Gail Patrick. Phil: John Sutton. Edith: Rose Hobart. O'Toole: Jerome Cowan. Directed by Walter Lang.

Thu Mar 5 6:45am
Dangerous Number TCM

A rich man whisks a showgirl away from her own wedding and the two live happily ever after, until she has to contend with her new in-laws.

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
The Sin of Madelon Claudet TCM

A naïve French girl is betrayed by an artist, and becomes involved with a thief who kills himself to avoid jail. She ends up serving time for his crimes. Once released, she takes up prostitution, and eventually gives birth to a son who she anonymously sup (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop