Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,083 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoot
04:25 — A young boy moves to a new town where he discovers a family of endangered owls. He then tries to stop a land developer from destroying the owls' habit (more…)
NCIS - Imah & Aba
02:17 — DiNizzo share a connection with Tali.
NCIS - I'm So Sorry
02:14 — DiNozzo receives bad news.
NCIS - Going Home to Tali
03:26 — Anthony DiNozzo says farewell to the NCIS team.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 7:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue May 24 7:45am
White Feather FXM

The Cheyenne and their forced move to another reservation in the 1870s. Robert Wagner, John Lund, Debra Paget, Jeffrey Hunter, Hugh O'Brian. Ferguson: Noah Beery. Broken Hand: Eduard Franz. Ann: Virginia Leith. Takes the Indians' side, convincingly. Robert (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed May 25 12:00am
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story TMC

Biopic of the legendary martial-arts master Bruce Lee.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer