Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,041 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:1.25 out of 5 (1,041 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Friend Recalls Natalie Wood's Passing
One of Natalie Wood's closest friends and former assistant, playwright Mart Crowley, sat down with The Insider to recall how the actress' friends and (more…)
Hoot - Trailer
A Montana teenager moves to Florida and becomes inspired to help save a group of endangered owls from developers in this family comedy.
Hollywood Homicide - Trailer
Preview for buddy cop flick in which Harrison Ford is teamed up with yoga instructor/actor/police officer Josh Hartnett to investigate the onstage mur (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 9:00am
Wild Things SUNDe

Twists lurk in every corner of this steamy potboiler about a teacher involved in a dangerous scheme in which no one is who they appear to be.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu Dec 3 1:30am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Dec 3 8:00pm
A Dennis the Menace Christmas AMC

The little rascal (Maxwell Perry Cotton) from the comics pages tries to inject his grinchy neighbor with the holiday spirit. Robert Wagner and Louise Fletcher play Mr. and Mrs. Wilson. Directed by Ron Oliver.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…


  • Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »