Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In the Middle
04:32 — A Tufts Professor is stuck in the middle, as pundits discuss the political repercussions of a political deal with Russia.
Banning - Official Trailer
02:05 — Mike McDermot moves with a firmness which marks him for what he is – an athlete. But his playboy lifestyle has seen him kicked off the golf pro circui (more…)
NCIS - Imah & Aba
02:17 — DiNizzo share a connection with Tali.
NCIS - I'm So Sorry
02:14 — DiNozzo receives bad news.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenThe Leather Gear Is in the Guest Room(Season 5, Episode 7) FX-E

An argument with Charlie prompts Alan to take Jake and move in with Evelyn. Teddy: Robert Wagner. Nina: Simone Kessell.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX-E

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenTight's Good(Season 5, Episode 9) FX-E

Charlie fights his attraction to his soon-to-be stepsister (Jenny McCarthy). Teddy: Robert Wagner.

I’ll Watch178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay