Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,087 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Jackson Is at Liz Taylor’s Feet Gazing up at Her
01:28 — Robert Wagner on finding Elizabeth Taylor with Michael Jackson at Liza Minnelli’s 2002 wedding.
I Was Baffled by That
00:55 — Robert Wagner opens up about working and becoming friends with Charlie Sheen.
They Wrote That Character for Me
01:48 — Robert Wagner answers social media questions from fans.
In the Middle
04:32 — A Tufts Professor is stuck in the middle, as pundits discuss the political repercussions of a political deal with Russia.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
NCISThe Artful Dodger(Season 12, Episode 17) USA

DiNozzo Sr. helps the team with a murder case that involves a rare painting being stolen and replaced with a fake. He shares his knowledge of and contacts in the black market art world with the team.

I’ll Watch2079 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
NCISNo Good Deed(Season 12, Episode 20) USA

DiNozzo partners with his girlfriend, ATF Special Agent Zoe Keates, when an investigation reveals that the murder weapon used in an NCIS case was originally purchased for a controversial ATF sting operation. Meanwhile, Anthony's father visits to meet his s (more…)

I’ll Watch1824 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind