Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:1.26 out of 5 (1,026 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt

Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony Hughes's life, this grieving father's resolve never weakens in the relentless hunt for his beloved son Oliver, who vanished in an instant on a summer… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember ESQTV

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Sun Aug 2 10:00am
White Feather FXM

The Cheyenne and their forced move to another reservation in the 1870s. Robert Wagner, John Lund, Debra Paget, Jeffrey Hunter, Hugh O'Brian. Ferguson: Noah Beery. Broken Hand: Eduard Franz. Ann: Virginia Leith. Takes the Indians' side, convincingly. Robert (more…)

Sun Aug 2 4:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember ESQTV

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:1.26 out of 5 (1,026 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »