Robert Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner Jr.

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 10, 1930, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:1.26 out of 5 (1,026 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Robert Wagner, Michael Weatherly
Keck's Exclusives: Tony's Dad Causes Trouble Again on NCIS

NCIS is plotting some love and heartache in the new year, kicking off with a potentially inappropria…

Malachi Throne
Batman Actor Malachi Throne Dies at 84

Malachi Throne, a character actor known for his roles on Batman and Star Trek, died Wednesday. He wa…

Robert Wagner and Natalie Wood
Robert Wagner Refuses to Be Interviewed in New Investigation into Natalie Wood's Death

Police say Robert Wagner has declined to be interviewed in its re-opened investigation into his wife…

Natalie Wood
New Natalie Wood Death Report Hints at Assault

The mystery behind actress Natalie Wood's death deepened Monday, when a newly released coroner's rep…

Josh Radnor, Michael C. Hall, David Boreanaz
Mega Buzz: A HIMYM Return, a Dexter Double-Cross and Bones' Big Secret

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

Take a look at some of our favorite eye patch-wearing characters

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:25pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery MOMAXe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Thu Apr 2 12:55am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery HBOSGe

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.