Robert Vaughn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Francis Vaughn

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: November 11, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Vaughn, <em>Law & Order: SVU</em>

The Man From U.N.C.L.E.'s Robert Vaughn Dead at 83

Robert Vaughn, an actor with a long and varied career best known for '60s spy series The Man from U.N.C.L.E., has died. Deadline reports that Vaughn died on Friday after a brief battle with leukemia. He was 83. Vaughn played suave spy Napoleon Solo,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:42 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:33 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
Passage: In memoriam
00:39 — "Sunday Morning" remembers three prominent figures who left us this past week: former Attorney General Janet Reno, "The Man from U.N.C.L.E." star Robe (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
00:51 — A Mexican village hires gunmen to defend them from a gang of bandits. Terrific American version of "The Seven Samurai"!

More NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross, Robert Vaughn
Law & Order: SVU Adds Marcia Cross and Robert Vaughn to Star-Studded Episode

See which Oscar winner will also appear

Robert Vaughn and David McCallum, <EM>The Man from U.N.C.L.E.</EM>
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Stars Reflect on Their Superspy Days

It was the series that brought a bit of Bond into the American living room. The Man from U.N.C.L.E.…

Clockwise, from bottom: Mr. T, Dirk Benedict, George Peppard, Dwight Schultz, <EM>The A-Team</EM>
What did the B.A. in B.A. ...

Question: What did the B.A. in B.A. Baracus, aka Mr. T, stand for?Answer: Officially, the A-Team mas…

Say <EM>U.N.C.L.E.</EM>: secret agents McCallum and Vaughn
Who was that gorgeous Russian ...

Question: Who was that gorgeous Russian actor in The Man from U.N.C.L.E.? Not Napoleon, the other ma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Francis Vaughn
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: November 11, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more